description attached hereto and incorporated herein as Exhibit “A” and shall be eligible for commercial-industrial tax abatement; and, C. That creation of the reinvestment zone for a tax abatement with boundaries as described in Exhibit “A” will result in benefits to the Town and to the land included in the zone after the expiration of a tax abatement agreement entered into under Chapter 312 of the Act, and the improvements sought are feasible and practical; and, D. That the reinvestment zone as defined in Exhibit “A” meets the criteria for the creation of a reinvestment zone as set forth in Section 312.202 of the Act in that it is “reasonably likely as a result of the designation to contribute to the retention or expansion of primary employment or to attract major investment in the zone that would be a benefit to the property and that would contribute to the economic development of the Town”; and, E. That the reinvestment zone as defined in Exhibit “A” is consistent with the Town of Trophy Club, Texas Policy Statement for Tax Abatement.